Sweet Almond Oil
Pure Sweet Almond Oil absorbs easily to soften beautiful skin without clogging pores. Pressed from the kernels of the sweetest almond tree, this gentle emollient is naturally high in antioxidant vitamin E (38% of total fat content) to moisturize and enhance your complexion.
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Almond) Oil (99.99%), Tocopherol (Vitamin E) (Antioxidant to preserve the freshness of the oil)
Lightly massage Pure Sweet Almond Oil onto your body or hair, or use as a base for premium massage oils, aromatherapy preparations, and fine complexion skin care.
For external use only. If irritation occurs, discontinue use and consult a licensed health care practitioner. Store tightly sealed in cool, dry place.